Flexible Schedule? Try a new class!

Programs listed below start  January 2020 (Winter) and April 2020 (Spring)

Please download our Winter/Spring 2020 Recreation Guide to learn more about the programs below or visit recreation.vancouver.ca for course details and registration.

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
MORNING Iyengar Yoga - Linda
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Page 37
Classic Stretch
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Page 40
Classic Stretch
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Page 40
Qigong Practice
7:15 AM-8:45 AM
Page 31
Classic Stretch
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Page 40
Osteofit Level 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Page 37
Pilates with Ali
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Page 36
Pilates with Ali
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Page 36
Pilates with Ali
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Page 36
ZUMBA with Ali
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Page 35
Body Blast
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Page 40
Art Therapy
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Page 35
Osteofit Level 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Page 42
Feldenkrais Method
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Page 34
Core Connection
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Page 36
Qigong
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Page 31
Mixed Media Art
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Page 25
Gentle Fit
10:10 AM-10:10 PM
Page 40
Iyengar Yoga - Luci
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Page 37
Gentle Yoga
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
PAge 37
Line Dancing
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Page 33
Tai Chi Fan
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Page 31
Spine & Core Fit
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Page 35
Pilates with Ferial
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Page 36
Baby & Me Yoga
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Page 36
Pickleball Lv 3.5+
10:45 AM-12:45 PM
Page 39
Pickleball
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Page 39
Stretch & Strength
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Page 42
Pickleball
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Page 39
Kun Wu Sword
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Page 31
AFTERNOON Coffee Break
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Page 44
Contemp. Ballet
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Page 32
Infant Massage
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Page 34
Ballet - Intro
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Page 32
LatinFit
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Page 33
Zumba Gold with Ali
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Page 43
BeMoved
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Page 32
Zumba Gold
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Page 43
Pickleball Drills
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Page 38
Ballet - Pointe
3:30 PM-4:15 PM
Page 32
Bingo
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Page 45
Women’s Soccer
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Page 39
Belly Dance – Beg.
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Page 32
EVENING Core Connection
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Page 36
Body Blast
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Page 40
Deep Stretch
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Page 34
Cardio Circuit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Page 40
Total Body
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Page 40
Belly Dance – Int.
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Page 32
Yoga4Stiff Guys
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Page 37
Flexercise
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Page 35
Flexercise
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Page 35
Ballroom Dancing
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Page 33
CALLANETICS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Page 34
Iyengar Yoga - Luci
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Page 37
Tai Chi 24 Form
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Page 31
Creative Yoga
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Page 37
Prenatal Yoga
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Page 36
Sandbag Training
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Page 35
LEGEND
Yang and Ying
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Page 35
Beach Volleyball
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Page 39
Tai Chi 48 Form 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Page 31
Ballet – Int.
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Page 32
Creative Arts
Foam Roller Class
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Page 35
Duplicate Bridge
6:45 PM-9:45 PM
Page 44
Play Better Bridge
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Page 26
Stretch Therapy
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Page 34
Duplicate Bridge
6:45 PM-9:45 PM
Page 44
Dance
ZUMBA
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Page 35
ZUMBA
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Page 35
Pickleball Drills
7:35 PM-9:20 PM
Page 38
Fitness
Soccer 35+ yrs
7:55 PM-9:55 PM
Page 39
Volleyball
8:00 PM-9:45PM
Page 39
Badminton
6:45 PM-8:45PM
Page 39
Pickleball
7:50 PM-9:50 PM
Page 39
Social
Latin Funk Dance
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Page 33
Bollywood Burn
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Page 32
Yoga4Stiff People
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Page 37
Sports
Check course description for details.
Schedule is subject to classes reaching minimum numbers to run, and space permitting.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This